Court: SDNY
[…] Read More Section 1981 Retaliation Claim Dismissed Against New Rochelle School District
Share This:

In Truitt v. Salisbury Bank and Trust Company, 2020 WL 4208452 (S.D.N.Y. July 21, 2020), the court dismissed plaintiff’s discrimination and constructive discharge claims under New York Labor Law § 201-d(2)(a), which prohibits discrimination because of “an individual’s political activities outside of working hours, off of the employer’s premises and without use of the employer’s…

Read More Court Dismisses “Political Activities” Discrimination Claim Under NY Labor Law § 201-d
Share This:

In Van Soeren v.